LaRosa's MVP Nominate LaRosa's Next MVP of the Week
BUDDY LAROSA'S SPORTS HALL OF FAME - By School
Hall of Fame Main Page By Year By School Alphabetically Eligibility Requirements

Anderson
Joe Datin 2001
Dave Wilson 2001

Beechwood
Mike Yeagle (Coach) 1991-2005

Bellevue
Jim "Red Dog" Dougherty (Coach) 1996
Will Hundemer 1990
Bob Miller 1992
Pat Uebel 1991

Bishop Brossart
Ray Kues (Coach) 1982-2009

Boone County
Irv Goode 1958
Shaun Alexander 2005
Owen Hauck (Coach) 2007
Nell Fookes (Coach) 1985-Current
Michelle Cottrell Marston 1998

C.A.P.E.
Jim Engel (Coach) 2008
Carlos Snow 1997

Central
Erbil Barkley 2001
Bill Clarke 1985

Cincinnati Country Day
Andre Barkley 1995
Rodney Geier 1971

Colerain
Dominick Goodman 2005
Eric Kattus 1998
Ron Russo (Coach) 2009

Courter Tech
Reggie McAfee 1993
Dave Parker 1978

Covington Catholic
Nate Dusing 2007

Dayton
Adrienne Hundemer 1994
Bob DeMoss 2002
Coach Barry Binkley 1966-Current

Deer Park
Ed Wolf 1987

DePorres
Myron Kilgore 1983

Dixie Heights
Jackie Bearden Mistler 1996

East High
Dick Bray 1978

Elder
Babe Bartlett 1979
Paul "Hans" Frey (Coach) 2000
Steve Grote 1989
Bob Hoernschemeyer 1998
Dick Holmes 1983
Gordy Massa 1990
"Wiz" Meyer 1976
Don Ruberg 2003
Dr. Ralph Richter 2009
Dick Selcer 1980
Jim Trefzger 1991
Ron Krechting 1968
Dan James 1955
Rob Florian 2004

Fairfield
Coach Ron Masanek 1965-Current
Willie Wineberg 2004

Finneytown
Holly O'Leary Overmyer 1997

Forest Park
Carlton Gray 1999
Mark Ehlen (Coach) 2004

Glendale
Joe Saunders 1986
John Saunders 1977

Greenhills
Joe Fredrick 2008

Hamilton
Kevin Grevey 2003
Greg Stokes 2005
Dan Bowling (Coach) 1983-2010

Hamilton Badin
Terry Malone (Coach) 2004

Harrison
Jim Kater 1983

Hartwell
Stan Haffey 1978
Frank Shands 1981

Highlands
Scott Draud 2006
Owen Hauck (Coach) 2007
Homer Rice (Coach) 2002
Ken Shields (Coach) 2006
Derek Smith 1999
Jaime Walz Richey 2007
Jared Lorenzen 1999
Gino Guidugli 2001

Holmes
Doug Schloemer 1996
Dicky Beal 1980

Holy Cross
Bill Goller (Coach) 2006

Hughes
Jim Brock (Coach) 2003
Buddy Denterlein 1984
Robin Freeman 1976
George Graff 1989
Janie Fairall (Coach) 2002
Red Krueck 1983
Arch McCartney 1976
Ray Nolting 1977
Bill Talbert 1982

Indian Hill
Cindy Bridgeland Crilley 2007
Andrea Farley 2000
Emily Hunter Taylor 2003


Lakota
Theresa Hawkins Horton 2003
Brooke Wyckoff 1997

La Salle
Doug Bockenstette 2008
Bill Cady 1989
Don Hasselbeck 2004
Dick Haucke 1977
Frank Russo (Coach) 2009

Lincoln Heights
Greg Stemrick 1975

Lloyd Memorial
Jelani Brandon 1992

Lockland
Buddy Acus 1978
Joe Martin 1984
Herald Roettger 1976
Mike Sensibaugh 1975
Ace Yockey 1983

Madeira
Charles "Ched" Thornton 1993
Nadine Wilson 1986

Mariemont
Doc Kusel 1980

Mason
Michelle Munoz Trenz 2001
Angela Bizzarri 2006
McNicholas
Jerry Couzins 1984
Steve Klonne (Coach) 2008
Pat Tabler 1994
Bob Wiesenhan 1988

Milford
Napoleon McCallum 1999
Tammy McCallum 2006

Moeller
1976 Moeller High School Football Team
Michael Munoz 2000
Buddy Bell 1979
David Bell 2009
Michael Bell 2009
Ricky Bell 2009
Mike Cameron (Coach) 2001
Bob Crable 1989
Gerry Faust 1994
D'Juan Francisco 2002
Hiawatha Francisco 2002
Adam Hyzdu 1990
Steve Klonne (Coach) 2008
Tim Koegel 2006
Ken Griffey Jr. 1997
Tony Hunter 1992
Tom Kenny 1985
Barry Larkin 1995
Byron Larkin 1995
Michael Larkin 1995
Steve Niehaus 2002
John Shaffer 1993
Steve Slyvester 1987
Bobby Brannen 1994
Andrew Brackman 2004

Mother of Mercy
Jackie Kemper 1981
Sue Bachman Nicholas 1998
Mary Jo Huismann (Coach) 1999
Connie Sontag Kampschmidt 1991
Jamie Kirch (Toon) 2002
Rose Koch (Coach) 2000
Sharon Moore Furlong 1994

Mount Healthy
Bill Doran 1987
Owen Hauck (Coach) 2007

Newport
Stan Arnzen 2008
Al Howe 1987
Donna Murphy 1993

Newport Catholic
Charlie Fredrick 1955

Newport Central Catholic
Leo Groeschen 2000
Frank Jacobs 1998
Bob Schneider (Coach) 2005

North College Hill
Leon Murray 1988

Norwood
Carl Bouldin 1986
Marc Edwards 2003
Cary Miller 1977
George Winkelman 1979

Notre Dame Academy
Joan Mazzaro Epping (Coach) 2003

Mt. Notre Dame
Donna Mechley (Coach)
Lori Rizzuto Rapp 1988
Mel Thomas 2004

Oak Hills
Bob Siekmann Jr. 1985
Kim Rhodenbaugh Macklin 1996
Mark "Mook" Rhodenbaugh 1996

Our Lady of Angels
Donna Doellman Miller 1991
Rose "Hap" Glaser 1980

Plainville
Bill Bachman 1981

Princeton
Vincent Harrison 1998
Harry Howard Jr. 1984
Roy Lagaly 1985
Pat Mancuso (Coach) 1998
Greg Sewell 1990

Purcell
Ron Beagle 1996
Jim Bolger 1975
Don Brill 1999
Paul "Chip" Cain 1982
Derrek Dickey 1994
Jack Hoffman 1987
Jim Niemann 1982
Leo Sack 1979
Roger Staubach 1976

Reading
Jim Herbstreit 1977
Carol Madsen Miller 1999
Claude Osteen 2004
Ken Powers 1976
Connie Jo Robinson 1995
Dick Willet 1982

Roger Bacon
Bron Bacevich 1978
Ed Burns 1981
Dave Foley 1975
Walt Roeckers 1979
Caryl Schawe (Coach) 2007
Michelle Sica 2001

Silver Grove
Ray Kues (Coach) 1982-2009

St. Bernard
Frank Monterosso 1992

St. Henry
Ray Kues (Coach) 1982-2009
Maureen Shea Kaiser 2004
Maureen Egan Corl 1993

St. Ursula Academy
2003 St. Ursula Volleyball Team
Jim Engel (Coach) 2008
Alison Fealey 2008
Heather Mitts 2009
Julie Thoman Perry (Coach) 2005
Tina Silbersack Tervino 2003
Beth Osterday 1996

St. Xavier
Tom Ballaban (Coach) 1999
Dick Berning (Coach) 1998
Jim Bunning 1977
Botts Crowley 1978
Jim Engel (Coach) 2008
Mike Healey 2006
Joe Kelly 1977
Hal Pennington 1980
George Ratterman 1981
Bert Schloemer 1986
Scott Sollmann 2005
Dod Wales 2007
John Wiethe 1975
Charles Wolf 1984
Rocky Boiman 1998
Steve Sollmann 2000
Joe Hudepohl 2002
Byrn Kehoe 2004
Jayme Cramer 2001
Coach Jim Brower 1988-94, 1998-2015
David Mosko 2007

Seton
JoAnn Osterkamp Henderson 2000
Mary Ritter (Coach) 2001
Pat Murray Shibinski 2006
Barb Volker Young 2000

Simon Kenton
Troy McKinley 2004

Sycamore
Sandy Dittoe 1990
Steve Imhoff 1982
Glenn Terry 1999
Dan Ketchum 2000

Taft
Jim Engel (Coach) 2008
Al Nelson 1982
Carl Ward 1980

Taylor
Roger Sigler 1986
Emily Thompson 2006

Turpin
Theresa Hirschauer 2001

Ursuline Academy
Erin Phenix 1999
Monica Niemann Zumstein 2007
Whitney Myers Burnett 2003

Villa Madonna
Becky Ruehl Amann 2005

Walnut Hills
Willard Bass 1979
Tony Trabert 1975

Western Hills
Eddie Brinkman 1997
Sid Friedman 1985
Debbie Gentile 1988
Dick Hauck 1984
Russ Nixon 1978
Paul Nohr 1977
Pete Rose 1980
Glenn Sample 1981
Don Zimmer 1976

Withrow
Robert Hite 2002
Withrow
Tad Schroeder 1954
Eddie Beamon 1997
Wilce Carnes 1981
Dick Ernst 1995
Angus King 1984
Walt Maerki 1987
Louis Orr 1998
Fred Ratterman 1981
Bob Siekmann Sr. 1979
LaSalle Thompson 2000
Tom chambers (Coach) 2008

Woodward
Joe Barbieri 1992
Dr. Howard Bellamah 1986
Ed Jucker 1985
Vern Kohler 1983
Will Stargel 1979

Wyoming
Holly Porter Little 1993
Bill Anderson 1976
Bob Goodridge 2005
Bob Lewis 1988
Ahmed Plummer 2008
Bud Richards 1985
Steve Bell 1973
Richard Hall 1999